Home   Club

Clubs

Monday

Cooking Club - KS2
Year Groups: Y3|Y4|Y5|Y6
Dates/Times: 11/09/2017 to 09/10/2017 | 15:20 to 17:00
Run by: Mrs Wells and Mrs Howes Pickup Point: Main Front Door
After School Club Monday
Year Groups: R|Y1|Y2|Y3|Y4|Y5|Y6
Dates/Times: 0/06/2017 to 17/07/2017 | 15:10 to 18:00
Run by: Fun-Development Pickup Point: Main Front Door
Football - KS2
Year Groups: Y3|Y4|Y5|Y6
Dates/Times: 12/06/2017 to 17/07/2017 | 15:15 to 16:30
Run by: Fun Development Pickup Point: Main Front Door
Magical Maths - KS1 and KS2
Year Groups: Y1|Y2|Y3|Y4|Y5|Y6
Dates/Times: 08/05/2017 to 26/06/2017 | 15:15 to 16:20
Run by: Magical Maths Club Pickup Point: Main Front Door
Choir
Year Groups: Y3|Y4|Y5|Y6
Dates/Times: 12/09/2016 to Ongoing | 15:15 to 16:15
Run by: Mr Kirwan Pickup Point: Main Front Door
Indoor Football
Year Groups: Y1
Dates/Times: 12/06/2017 to 17/07/2017 | 15:10 to 16:30
Run by: Fun Development Pickup Point: Main Front Door
Breakfast Club Monday
Year Groups: R|Y1|Y2|Y3|Y4|Y5|Y6
Dates/Times: 05/06/2017 to 17/07/2017 | 07:45 to 08:45
Run by: Fun Development Pickup Point: Not Applicable

Tuesday

Multisports - KS1
Year Groups: R|Y1|Y2
Dates/Times: 06/06/2017 to 18/07/2017 | 15:10 to 16:30
Run by: Fun Development Pickup Point: Main Front Door
re:generation Club
Year Groups: Y5|Y6
Dates/Times: 01/11/2016 to Ongoing | 12:15 to 13:00
Run by: Mrs Sanders / Emma Anderson Pickup Point: Not Applicable
Spanish Club
Year Groups: Y1|Y2|Y3|Y4|Y5|Y6
Dates/Times: 10/01/2017 to 21/03/2017 | 15:20 to 16:00
Run by: Ms Davis Pickup Point: Main Front Door
Breakfast Club Tuesday
Year Groups: R|Y1|Y2|Y3|Y4|Y5|Y6
Dates/Times: 06/06/2017 to 18/07/2017 | 07:45 to 08:45
Run by: Fun Development Pickup Point: Not applicable
After School Club Tuesday
Year Groups: R|Y1|Y2|Y3|Y4|Y5|Y6
Dates/Times: 06/06/2017 to 18/07/2017 | 15:10 to 18:00
Run by: Fun-Development Pickup Point: Main Front Door

Wednesday

After School Club Wednesday
Year Groups: R|Y1|Y2|Y3|Y4|Y5|Y6
Dates/Times: 07/06/2017 to 19/07/2017 | 15:10 to 18:00
Run by: Fun-Development Pickup Point: Main Front Door
Gymnastics - Years 5 and 6
Year Groups: Y5|Y6
Dates/Times: 26/04/2017 to 12/07/2017 | 15:25 to 16:10
Run by: PT Coaching Pickup Point: Main Front Door
Sewing Club
Year Groups: Y3|Y4|Y5|Y6
Dates/Times: 07/06/2017 to 12/07/2017 | 15:20 to 16:30
Run by: Mrs Sahota Pickup Point: Main Front Door
Multisports - KS2
Year Groups: Y3|Y4|Y5|Y6
Dates/Times: 07/06/2017 to 19/07/2017 | 15:25 to 16:30
Run by: Fun Development Pickup Point: Main Front Door
Cricket Club Years 5 and 6
Year Groups: Y5|Y6
Dates/Times: 03/05/2017 to 14/06/2017 | 15:15 to 16:15
Run by: Mr D Patel Pickup Point: Main Entrance in Cannonbury Avenue
Breakfast Club Wednesday
Year Groups: R|Y1|Y2|Y3|Y4|Y5|Y6
Dates/Times: 07/06/2017 to 19/07/2017 | 07:45 to 08:45
Run by: Fun Development Pickup Point: Not applicable
Football - KS1
Year Groups: Y1|Y2
Dates/Times: 07/06/2017 to 19/07/2017 | 15:10 to 16:30
Run by: Fun Development Pickup Point: Main Front Door
Cricket Club Year 4
Year Groups: Y4
Dates/Times: 03/05/2017 to 14/06/2017 | 15:15 to 16:15
Run by: Mr D Patel Pickup Point: Main Entrance in Cannonbury Avenue
NEW! Video Game Design Club
Year Groups: Y3|Y4
Dates/Times: 26/04/2017 to 05/07/2017 | 15:15 to 16:15
Run by: ComputerXplorers Middlesex Pickup Point: KS2 playgrounds near Y3 classrooms’

Thursday

Ceramics
Year Groups: Y3|Y4|Y5|Y6
Dates/Times: 14/09/2017 to 12/10/2017 | 15:20 to 16:20
Run by: Mrs Wells Pickup Point: Main Front Door
Cooking Club - KS1
Year Groups: Y1|Y2
Dates/Times: 07/06/2016 to 13/07/2016 | 15:10 to 17:00
Run by: Mrs Bucknor, Mrs Daniels, Mrs De La Salle Pickup Point: Main Front Door
After School Club Thursday
Year Groups: R|Y1|Y2|Y3|Y4|Y5|Y6
Dates/Times: 08/06/2017 to 20/07/2017 | 15:10 to 18:00
Run by: Fun-Development Pickup Point: Main Front Door
Robotics Club
Year Groups: Y5|Y6
Dates/Times: 27/04/2017 to 06/07/2017 | 15:15 to 16:15
Run by: ComputerXplorers Middlesex Pickup Point: KS2 playgrounds near Y3 classrooms
Craft Club
Year Groups: R|Y1|Y2
Dates/Times: 15/06/2017 to 13/07/2017 | 15:15 to 16:15
Run by: Mrs Sahota Pickup Point: Main Front Door
Breakfast Club Thursday
Year Groups: R|Y1|Y2|Y3|Y4|Y5|Y6
Dates/Times: 08/06/2017 to 20/07/2017 | 07:45 to 08:45
Run by: Fun Development Pickup Point: Not applicable
Gymnastics - Years 3 and 4
Year Groups: Y3|Y4
Dates/Times: 27/04/2017 to 13/07/2017 | 15:25 to 16:10
Run by: Shelley Pickup Point: Main Front Door

Friday

Year 5 & 6 Schoolsrun Club
Year Groups: Y5|Y6
Dates/Times: 28/04/2017 to 26/05/2017 | 15:15 to 16:00
Run by: Miss Rackham and Miss Hassard Pickup Point: KS2 playground near the gate
After School Club Friday
Year Groups: R|Y1|Y2|Y3|Y4|Y5|Y6
Dates/Times: 09/06/2017 to 14/07/2017 | 15:10 to 18:00
Run by: Fun-Development Pickup Point: Main Front Door
Mini Zumba
Year Groups: R|Y1|Y2
Dates/Times: 09/06/2017 to 14/07/2017 | 15:10 to 16:30
Run by: Fun Development Pickup Point: Main Front Door
Breakfast Club Friday
Year Groups: R|Y1|Y2|Y3|Y4|Y5|Y6
Dates/Times: 09/06/2017 to 21/07/2017 | 07:45 to 08:45
Run by: Fun Development Pickup Point: Not applicable
Gymnastics - Years 1 and 2
Year Groups: Y1|Y2
Dates/Times: 28/04/2017 to 14/07/2017 | 15:25 to 16:10
Run by: Shelley Pickup Point: Main Front Door