Home   Staff

Staff

Name Job Title

Senior Level Team

Mr A Phillips Headteacher
Mrs N Brown Deputy Headteacher
Mrs P Master Assistant Headteacher
Mrs S Saad Assistant Headteacher
Mrs H Mistry Assistant Headteacher
Ms E Rea Assistant Headteacher/SENCO

Reception

Beech Mrs U Mirza Class Teacher
Hazel Miss H Muirhead Class Teacher
Willow Miss Sherr Class Teacher
Maple Mrs Lucus Class Teacher

Year 1

1C Miss Chard Class Teacher
1V Miss Vasarni Class Teacher
1S Mrs Sissons (formerly Miss Shah) Class Teacher
1M Mrs Mawkin Class Teacher

Year 2

2KH Miss K Hassard Class Teacher
2O Mrs O’Brien Class Teacher
2LH Miss Hawke Class Teacher
2FM Mrs Ford/Mrs Master Class Teacher

Year 3

3R Miss Rackham Class Teacher
3JM Miss McGuinness Class Teacher
3TM Miss McCurdy Class Teacher

Year 4

4J Mrs D Jolly/Miss Aull Class Teacher
4M Mrs Manazhy Class Teacher
4LSM Mrs Leveratt-Sinclair/Mrs Mistry Class Teacher
4P Mr Patel Class Teacher

Year 5

5H Miss Henderson Class Teacher
5D Mr Darker Class Teacher
5J Miss Jeremiah Class Teacher

Year 6

6V Miss Viney Class Teacher
6H Miss Hanley Class Teacher
6RS Mrs Rogers/Mrs Saad Class Teacher

Physical Education

Miss M Elrick PE Support

Music

Mr J Kirwan Music Teacher

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs J Buckner HLTA
Mrs K Herman HLTA
Miss C Sheldrake HLTA
Mrs S Patel HLTA
Mrs D Wells HLTA

Teaching Assistants

Mrs S Adhia Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Ahmad Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Attwell Teaching Assistant
Mrs P Bennett Teaching Assistant
Mr T Callaghan Teaching Assistant
Mrs N Daniels Teaching Assistant
Mrs S De La Salle Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Dupree Teaching Assistant
Mrs D Gurusia Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Heath Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Howes Teaching Assistant
Mrs L McCourt Teaching Assistant/Senior Midday Supervisor
Mrs M Measday Teaching Assistant
Mrs P Rajkumar Teaching Assistant
Mrs E Regan Teaching Assistant
Mrs E Ridgeway Teaching Assistant
Miss D Salvador Teaching Assistant/PE Support
Mrs J Searle Teaching Assistant
Mrs D Souster Teaching Assistant
Mrs P Tsakiri Teaching Assistant
Mrs D Verma Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Wallis Teaching Assistant

IT Staff

Mr D Foxley IT Technician

Office Staff


Mrs R Raval Office Manager and PA to Headteacher
Mrs J Andrews Administrative Assistant
Mrs C Cheshire Administrative Assistant
Mrs P Jobanputra Administrative Assistant
Mrs C Pearson Bursar
Mrs T Tanner As and When Administrative Assistant
Mrs P Ralph Receptionist
Mrs K Pandya Receptionist

Welfare Staff

Mrs J Alder Welfare Officer/Resources
Mrs F Kausar Welfare Officer/Resources

Caretakers

Mr G Buckner Caretaker
Mr B Wardlaw Assistant Caretaker

Midday Supervisors

Mrs S Billing Senior Midday Supervisor
Mrs J Blyth Midday Supervisor
Mrs S Carandang Midday Supervisor
Mrs U Chopra Midday Supervisor
Mrs F Dar Midday Supervisor
Mrs T Dave Midday Supervisor
Mrs I Immanuel Midday Supervisor
Mrs U Jhangir As and When Midday Supervisor
Mrs R Kanda As and When Midday Supervisor
Mrs K Kumar As and When Midday Supervisor
Mrs R Lohokare As and When Midday Supervisor
Mrs P Luthra Midday Supervisor
Mrs G Macmull Midday Supervisor
Mrs S Molala Midday Supervisor
Mrs S Mukunthan Midday Supervisor
Mrs P Nayee Midday Supervisor
Mrs F Okera Midday Supervisor
Mrs K Osbourne Midday Supervisor
Mrs F Pabari Midday Supervisor
Mrs P Patel Midday Supervisor
Mrs M Poojara Midday Supervisor
Mrs G Prabhahar Midday Supervisor
Mrs G Ramanand Midday Supervisor
Mrs S Sivakanthan Midday Supervisor
Ms S Sufian As and When Midday Supervisor
Mrs S Thacker Midday Supervisor
Mrs S Walia Midday Supervisor
Ms Donna Brewis Cleaner/Midday Supervisor